Home

Articles

Date sheets of 3rd, 5th and 7th Semester (REVISED)

DATE SHEET FOR 3rd SEMESTER FINAL EXAMINATION, 2017 (Revised)

B.Sc. (HONS.) AGRICULTURE                 (Theory)              TIMING:   11:50 a.m. to 1:50 p.m.

 

DATE/ DAY

CODE

TITLE

CREDIT HOURS

30th October 2017 (Monday)

STAT: 401

Statistics-I

3(2-1)

31st October 2017 (Tuesday)

PP: 401

Introduction to Plant Pathogens

3(2-1)

1st November 2017 (Wednesday)

ENT: 401

Introductory Entomology

3(2-1)

2ndNovember 2017 (Thursday)

HOR: 401

AEE: 401

Introductory Horticulture

Communication Skill in Agricultural Extension

3(2-1)

4th November 2017 (Saturday)

AGR: 401

Field Crop Production-II

General Crop Production (Mr. Muhammad NaumanIrshad)

3(2-1)

6th November 2017 (Monday)

PBG: 401

Introductory Genetics

3(2-1)

Note:

  • All the Papers should be conducted in the Examination Hall.
  • The Practical Papers should be conducted and schedule by the concerned teacher.

 

DATE SHEET FOR 5th SEMESTERFINAL EXAMINATION, 2017

B.Sc. (HONS.) AGRICULTURE                      TIMING:   9:30 a.m. to 11: 30 a.m.

DATE/ DAY

CODE

TITLE

CREDIT HOURS

28th October 2017 (Saturday)

AE:503

Principles of Macroeconomics

3(3-0)

AGR: 507

Agro-Technology of Major Field Crops

3(2-1)

ENT: 501

Insect Morphology

3(2-1)

FT: 503

General Microbiology

3(2-1)

HOR: 501

Principles of Fruit Production

4(3-1)

PP:511

Beneficial Microorganisms

3(2-1)

 

30th October 2017 (Monday)

AEE: 501

Extension Program Development

3(2-1)

AGR: 505

Farm Record Maintenance

3(2-1)

ENT: 503

Principles of Insect Taxonomy

3(2-1)

FT:501

Food Processing and Preservation

3(2-1)

HOR:503

Principles of Vegetable Production

4(3-1)

PBG:501

Principles of Genetics

3(2-1)

PP: 509

Introduction to Plant Parasitic Nematodes

3(2-1)

SS: 507

Soil Genesis and Taxonomy

3(2-1)

1st November 2017 (Wednesday)

AEE: 505

Rural Development Programs in Pakistan

4(3-1)

AGR: 509

Field Crop Physiology

3(2-1)

ENT: 507

Insect Pests of Household, Man and Animal

3(2-1)

FT: 509

Food Packaging

3(2-1)

HOR: 509

Medicinal and Aromatic Plants

3(2-1)

PBG: 507

Morphology and Reproductive Systems of Crops

3(2-1)

PP: 503

Introduction to Plant Viruses

3(2-1)

SS:501

Physical Properties of Soil

4(3-1)

4th November 2017 (Saturday)

AGR: 503

Biological Nitrogen Fixation

3(2-1)

ENT: 505

Insect Ecology

3(2-1)

FT: 507

Food Laws and Regulations

3(2-1)

HOR: 505

Principles of Ornamental Crop Production

3(2-1)

PBG: 509

Breeding Cereal Crops

3(2-1)

PP: 501

Introductory Mycology

3(2-1)

SS: 503

Chemical Properties of Soil

4(3-1)

6th November 2017 (Monday)

PP: 505

Diseases of Field Crops

3(2-1)

AGR: 511

Water Management in Rain fed Area.

3(2-1)

7th November 2017 (Tuesday)

AEE: 503

History and Philosophy of Agricultural Extension

4(4-0)

AGR: 501

Arid Zone Agriculture

3(2-1)

ENT: 509

 Insect Behavior

3(2-1)

FT: 505

Unit Operation in Food Processing

3(3-0)

HOR: 507

Nursery Management and Certification System

4(2-2)

PBG:503

Breeding Field Crops

3(2-1)

PP: 507

Introduction to Plant Prokaryotes

3(2-1)

SS: 505

Analytical Techniques in Soil Science

3(1-2)

 

 

DATE SHEET FOR 7th SEMESTER FINAL EXAMINATION, 2017 (Revised)

 

B.Sc. (HONS.) AGRICULTURETIMING:   9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

 

DATE/ DAY

CODE

TITLE

CREDIT HOURS

28h October 2017 (Saturday)

AE: 609

Introduction to Research Methods

3(2-1)

AEE: 611

Emerging issues in Agriculture & Technology Transfer

4(3-1)

AGR: 610

Coastal Agriculture

3(2-1)

ENT-607

11: 50a.m. to 1:50 p.m.

Range and Forest Entomology

3(2-1)

FT: 607

Fruit and Vegetable Processing

3(2-1)

HOR: 607

Breeding of Horticultural Crops

3(2-1)

PBG: 601

Breeding Oil Seed Crops

3(2-1)

PP:607

Method and Techniques in Plant Pathology

3(2-1)

SS: 605

Research Project and Scientific Writing

3(2-1)

31th October 2017 (Tuesday)

AE: 601

Principles of Agriculture Marketing

3(2-1)

AGR: 601

Research & Scientific Writing

3(2-1)

ENT: 601

Integrated Pest Management

4(3-1)

FT: 609

Food Quality Management Techniques

2(2-0)

HOR: 601

Research Methods in Horticulture

4(3-1)

PBG: 603

Breeding pulse Crops

3(2-1)

PP: 601

Plant Resistance to Diseases

3(2-1)

SS: 601

Soil Microbiology

4(3-1)

2nd November 2017 (Thursday)

AE: 607

Introduction to Econometrics

3(2-1)

AEE: 610

Introduction to Research Methods

4(3-1)

AGR: 614

Plant and Soil Analysis

3(2-1)

ENT-609

Agriculture and Environmental Pollution

3(2-1)

FT: 611

Research Projects and Scientific Writing           

2(1-1)

HOR: 611

Vegetable and Flower Seed Production

3(2-1)

PBG: 605

Breeding Vegetable Crops

3(2-1)

PP: 605

Plant Diseases Diagnosis

3(2-1)

SS: 603

Environmental Pollution and Management

3(3-0)

3rd November 2017 (Friday)

AEE: 614

Rural Development through Agriculture Extension

3(3-0)

AGR: 608

Irrigation Agronomy

3(2-1)

ENT-605

Insecticide & their Application

4(3-1)

FT: 605

Food Microbiology

3(2-1)

HOR: 603

Minor Fruits

3(2-1)

PBG: 609

Fundamental of Plant Biometry

3(3-0)

PP:611

Pesticides their action and Applications

3(2-1)

SS: 607

Municipal waste Management

3(3-0)

6th November 2017 (Monday)

AE: 603

Introduction to Natural Resource Economics

2(2-0)

AGR:612

Agro Ecology

3(3-0)

FT: 603

Sugar Technology

3(2-1)

PP: 609

Soil borne Pathogens and their Management

3(2-1)

7th November 2017 (Tuesday)

AE: 605

11: 50a.m. to 1:50 p.m.

Development Economics

3(3-0)

AEE: 609

Dyadic Communication

3(2-1)

AGR: 605

Conservation Agronomy

3(2-1)

ENT-603

Plant Resistance to Insect Pests

3(2-1)

FT:601

Dairy Technology

3(2-1)

HOR: 605

Commercial Flower Production

3(2-1)

PBG: 607

Modern Techniques in Plant Breeding

3(2-1)

PP: 603

Plant Disease Epidemiology

3(1-2)

 

Note: All the Papers should be conducted in the Examination Hall.

 

             The Practical papers should be conducted and scheduled by the concerned teacher.