Home

Articles

List of Selected Candidates in B.Sc.(Hons.) Agriculture 1st Semester

Sr.#

Roll No.

Name

Father's Name

Merit

Remarks

District

1

1140

Muhammad Aslam

Sarfraz Ahmed

49.48

Selected

Awaran

2

1162

Muhammad Nadeem

Baloch Khan

57.28

Selected

Barkhan

3

2151

Babar Khan

Khair Muhammad

47.61

Selected

Barkhan

4

1012

Muhammad Shoaib

Ali Muhammad Hasni

45.02

Selected

Barkhan

5

2017

Ahmed Ali Raisani

Muhammad Ali Raisani

53.51

Selected

Bolan

6

1191

Muhammad Zia ur Rehman

Bahar Shah

51.76

Selected

Bolan

7

1231

Jameel Ahmed

Muhammad Waryam

47.84

Selected

Bolan

8

2141

Khalil Ahmed

Habib ullah

45.88

Selected

Bolan

9

2018

Sohrab Khan Raisani

Aziz Ahmad Raisani

45.40

Selected

Bolan

10

1050

Yasir Hassan

Mohammad Hassan

43.10

Selected

Bolan

11

1181

Khair Bakhsh

Mola Bakhsh

70.28

Selected on Open Merit

Chaghi

12

1026

Shehroz Ismail

Muhammad Ismail

56.80

Selected

Chaghi

13

1279

Asmat Ali

Haji Abdul Sattar

39.02

Selected

Chaghi

14

1062

Abdul Ghaffar

Saeed Ahmed

48.31

Selected

DeraBugti

15

1204

Mohammad Furqan

Mohammad Ayub

47.74

Selected

DeraBugti

16

1118

Lal Jan

Mohammad Mussa

60.11

Selected on Open Merit

Gwadar

17

1117

Abdul Ghaffar

Abdul Ghani

53.13

Selected

Gwadar

18

1006

Razi Khan

Pashambay

48.11

Selected

Gwadar

19

1005

Fazal

Dil Pul

45.46

Selected

Gwadar

20

1004

Shoaib Jumma

Jumma Khan

44.29

Selected

Gwadar

21

1102

Abdul Hakeem

Muhammad Gul

55.13

Selected

Harnai

22

1244

Iftikhar Shah

Aman ullah Shah

54.17

Selected

Harnai

23

2030

Imdad Hussain

Taj Muhammad

60.46

Selected on Open Merit

Jaffarabad

24

1160

Sharay Mehmood

Abdul Fattah

56.35

Selected

Jaffarabad

25

1159

Shafay Mehmood

Abdul Fattah

54.52

Selected

Jaffarabad

26

2154

Babar Ali

Abdul Kareem

51.98

Selected

Jaffarabad

27

1073

Zeeshan Ghani

Abdul Ghani

50.87

Selected

Jaffarabad

28

1093

Ashfaq Ahmed

Wazir Ahmed

48.89

Selected

Jaffarabad

29

1248

Irfan Ahmed

Malik Dad

47.37

Selected

Jaffarabad

30

1092

Waqar Ahmed

Ahmed Yar

45.74

Selected against Sohbatpur

Jaffarabad

31

1078

Mir Murtaza

Ali Hassan

43.85

Selected

Jhalmagsi

32

1031

Mohammad Sharif

Mohammad Ramzan

42.74

Selected

Jhalmagsi

33

2026

Aurang zaib

Mohammad Ishaque

41.36

Selected

Jhalmagsi

34

1188

Tariq Hameed

Dr. Abdul Hameed

53.89

Selected

Kalat

35

1152

Nimat ullah

Meer Muhammad

52.75

Selected

Kalat

36

1184

Muhammad Faisal

Abdul Salam

47.94

Selected

Kalat

37

2098

Fahad Ahmad

Ali Ahmad

47.41

Selected

Kalat

38

1189

Aziz Ahmed

Abdul Karim

47.27

Selected

Kalat

39

2110

Saveed Ahmed

Abdul Waheed

46.73

Selected against Lasbella

Kalat

40

2103

Salman Khan

Abdul Hakeem

46.40

Selected against Khuzdar

Kalat

41

1032

Anjum Nisar

Muhammad Ismail

45.79

Selected against Khuzdar

Kalat

42

1222

Irfan ullah

Nasrullah

45.17

Selected against Khuzdar

Kalat

43

1017

Zakir Azeem

Muhammad Azeem

62.98

Selected on Open Merit

Kech

44

1056

Mehrab Khan

Rasheed Ahmad

59.18

Selected

Kech

45

2011

Jalil Ahmed

Yaqoub

57.46

Selected

Kech

46

1206

Hammal Rahim

Abdul Rahim

56.93

Selected

Kech

47

1277

Aamir Wali

Wali

56.54

Selected

Kech

48

2117

Bahardeen Peer Bakhsh

Peer Bakhsh

53.54

Selected

Kech

49

1061

Adnan

Bujair Khan

51.36

Selected

Kech

50

2012

Sadiq Lal

Lal Muhammad

50.91

Selected

Kech

51

2109

Karm Bak Saleh

Saleh Muhammad

49.10

Selected

Kech

52

2058

Baloch Khan

Muhammad Assa

47.93

Selected against Gwadar

Kech

53

2131

Abdul Mutallib

Muhammad Yaqoob

49.53

Selected

Kharan

54

2063

Rafi ud Din

Ghulam Farooq

47.87

Selected

Kharan

55

1021

Ihsanullah

Malik Muhammad

47.30

Selected

Kharan

56

1058

Mukhitar Ahmad

Imam Bakhsh

44.72

Selected against Awaran

Kharan

57

2121

Junaid Ahmed

Faqeer Muhammad

50.36

Selected

Khuzdar

58

1148

Fahad Gul

Gul Muhammad

40.90

Selected

Khuzdar

59

1172

Abdul Bari

Muhammad Khan

53.31

Selected

Killa Abdullah

60

1022

Sabir Khan

Abdul Bashir

50.43

Selected

Killa Abdullah

61

1239

Syed Bilal Ahmed

Syed Muhammad Shoaib

48.52

Selected

Killa Abdullah

62

1045

Muhammad Asif

Nauroz Khan

46.41

Selected

Killa Abdullah

63

1019

Abasin Khan

Malik Muneer Khan

46.29

Selected

Killa Abdullah

64

2124

Fazal-Ur-Rehman

Shahzada

46.02

Selected

Killa Abdullah

65

2107

Israrullah

Haji Musa Jan

43.93

Selected

Killa Abdullah

66

1258

Muhammad Ali

Abdul Khair

57.91

Selected

Killa Saifullah

67

1251

Shakeel u Rahman

Habib u Rahman

56.71

Selected

Killa Saifullah

68

1158

Israr ullah

Nasrullah

55.67

Selected

Killa Saifullah

69

1252

Zubair Ahmad

Habib u Rahman

55.07

Selected

Killa Saifullah

70

1086

Mehboob Alam

Mir Alam

58.94

Selected

Kohlu

71

1068

Abdul Rasheed

Akbar Jan

53.73

Selected

Kohlu

72

1069

Gul Mohammad

Haji Mushtaq Ahmad

53.07

Selected against Dera Bugti

Kohlu

73

1186

Mohib Ullah

Habib Ullah

64.40

Selected on Open Merit

Loralai

74

1059

Nasir Shabir

Ghulam Shabir

59.64

Selected on Open Merit

Loralai

75

1220

Aman Ullah

Raz Muhammad

56.09

Selected

Loralai

76

1174

Janat Gul

Malik Dad

52.89

Selected

Loralai

77

2113

Muaeen Khan

Abdul Samad

52.85

Selected

Loralai

78

2082

Yaseen Khan

Essa Khan

52.58

Selected

Loralai

79

1273

Sanaullah Luni

Rahmatullah

51.59

Selected

Loralai

80

2159

Khuram Shahzad

Niaz Ahmed

51.58

Selected

Loralai

81

1176

Syed Naseem Shah

Syed Haider Shah

52.02

Selected

Mastung

82

2016

Abdul Majeed

Haji Abdul Hakeem

49.63

Selected

Mastung

83

1242

Malik Jan Muhammad

Malik Hafeez ur Rehman

48.90

Selected

Mastung

84

2025

Mateen Wadood

Abdul Wadood

46.75

Selected against Lasbella

Mastung

85

2144

Nabeel Ahmad

Shabbir Ahmad

45.38

Selected against Khuzdar

Mastung

86

1264

Zafar Abbas

Ghulam Abbas

45.21

Selected against Khuzdar

Mastung

87

1081

Muhammad Zubair

Muhammad Iqbal

45.00

Selected against Khuzdar

Mastung

88

1168

Manzoor Ahmed

Jan Muhammad

50.42

Selected

Musakhel

89

1136

Ubaid ullah

Muhammad Nawaz

49.81

Selected

Musakhel

90

1106

Ammar Jahangir Jaffar

Muhammad Jahangir Jaffar

48.17

Selected

Musakhel

91

1161

Faheemullah

Sabiullah

59.16

Selected

Naseerabad

92

1063

Amir Shahzad

Muhammad Yaseen

56.06

Selected

Naseerabad

93

1001

Shehroz Khan

Qadir Bakhsh

50.45

Selected

Naseerabad

94

1064

Irfan Majid

Doda Khan

45.83

Selected

Naseerabad

95

1054

Riaz Ahmed

Niaz Muhammad

44.98

Selected

Naseerabad

96

2029

Nadir Ali

Bagan Khan

44.49

Selected

Naseerabad

97

1193

Hafiz Muhammad Yaseen

Jumma Khan

60.73

Selected on Open Merit

Noshki

98

1112

Waseem Akram

Inayat Ullah

45.14

Selected

Noshki

99

1002

Muhammad Akram

Haji Muhammad Akbar

44.30

Selected

Noshki

100

1087

Shahab Atta

Atta ullah

63.06

Selected on Open Merit

Panjgur

101

1190

Abdul Qadeer

Atta ullah

55.52

Selected

Panjgur

102

1104

Mukarum Akbar

Muhammad Akbar

53.81

Selected

Panjgur

103

2009

Muhammad Ijaz

Haji Muhammad Azum

52.61

Selected

Panjgur

104

2049

Usman Shabir

Shabir Ahmed

51.02

Selected

Panjgur

105

1009

Zain ul Abbideen

Manzoor Ahmed

47.92

Selected

Panjgur

106

1014

Daulat Khan

Samiullah

69.08

Selected on Open Merit

Pishin

107

1108

Haroon Shah

Syed Ameer Shah

61.07

Selected on Open Merit

Pishin

108

1257

Hikmat Ullah

Haji Aminullah Khan

57.06

Selected

Pishin

109

1179

Syed Siddiq Ullah Siddique

Syed Allao Din Agha

53.85

Selected

Pishin

110

1097

Mehboob Khan

Abdul Baseer

49.91

Selected

Pishin

111

1211

Muhammad Zarak

Zahoor Ahmed

48.97

Selected

Pishin

112

2045

Sadiq ullah

Inayat ullah

48.34

Selected

Pishin

113

1030

Abdul Basit

Qazi Muhammad Naseem

48.16

Selected

Pishin

114

1219

Jamshaid Khan

Dawod Khan

46.51

Selected

Pishin

115

2044

Abdul Basith

Syed Abdul Wadood

46.45

Selected

Pishin

116

2132

Waheed Khan

Haji Muhammad Zaman

46.35

Selected

Pishin

117

1235

Abdul Wakeel tareen

Muhammad Hashim

45.89

Selected against Killa Abdullah

Pishin

118

2052

Azmat Ullah

Kalim Ullah

45.78

Selected against Killa Abdullah

Pishin

119

2066

Jahanzaib Khan

Amin Ullah

45.75

Selected against Killa Abdullah

Pishin

120

1048

Muhammad Nawaz

Amir Bukhsh

51.56

Selected

Quetta

121

2032

Muhammad Umar

Abdul  Hafeez

50.96

Selected

Quetta

122

2065

Abdul Waheed

Abdul Samad

50.48

Selected

Quetta

123

2043

Fahad Rasool

Rasool Bakhsh Rind

48.25

Selected

Quetta

124

1119

Muhammad Irfan

Akhtar Muhammad

47.93

Selected

Quetta

125

1280

Muhammad Hamzeh

Muhammad Imtiaz

47.86

Selected

Quetta

126

1041

Shakeel Ahmed

Abdul Hameed

47.73

Selected

Quetta

127

2034

Muhammad Hanzala

Haji Jahangir Khan

47.67

Selected

Quetta

128

1240

Asad Ullah

Shair Ali

47.63

Selected

Quetta

129

1039

Muhammad Essa

Muhammad Khan

47.26

Selected

Quetta

130

1052

Shahzad Anwar

Muhammad Anwar

46.77

Selected

Quetta

131

1072

Muhammad Hamza Khan

Shafique Mazhar

46.57

Selected

Quetta

132

2157

Dilawar Khan

Dolat Khan

46.35

Selected

Quetta

133

2083

Abdul Wahid

Abdul Jabbar

45.51

Selected

Quetta

134

2019

Zaryab Kousar

Kousar Naseer Mehmood

44.79

Selected

Quetta

135

2003

Naqeeb Ullah

Haji Wadad

44.22

Selected

Quetta

136

1024

Mir Wise Umar Ramzan

Maqsood Akhtar Butt

43.53

Selected

Quetta

137

2005

Abdul Wali

Abdul Ghaffar

43.39

Selected

Quetta

138

2091

Muhammad Asim Bilal

Muhammad Yasin Nadir

43.14

Selected

Quetta

139

2001

Zain Ullah

Muhammad Aminullah

43.12

Selected

Quetta

140

1051

Qalam Din

Torak

56.19

Selected

Sherani

141

1081

Muhammad Ayaz

Ibrahim Khan

51.42

Selected

Sherani

142

2095

Raghib

Habibullah

49.17

Selected

Sibi

143

1281

Noman Hussain

Dr. Khadim Hussain Sial

46.86

Selected

Sibi

144

2094

Dhani Bakhsh

Muhammad Shareef

45.96

Selected

Sibi

145

2006

Ayaz Khan

Shah Muhammad

45.32

Selected

Sibi

146

2079

Iftikhar

Illahhi Bakhsh

50.13

Selected

Sohbatpur

147

2040

Touseef Ali

Barkat Ali

50.11

Selected

Sohbatpur

148

2013

Zahid Hussain

Assadullah

47.23

Selected

Sohbatpur

149

1113

Bilal Ahmad

Muhammad Akbar

60.47

Selected on Open Merit

Washak

150

1114

Muhammad Ismail

Sultan Ali

59.60

Selected

Washak

151

1272

Liaqat Ali

Nazir Ahmad

58.43

Selected

Washak

152

1137

Abdullah

Abdul Khaliq

56.20

Selected against Lasbella

Washak

153

1116

Shahzad Ahmed

Haji Ameer Bakhsh

55.42

Selected against Lasbella

Washak

154

1115

Saeed Ahmad

Abdul Rehman

55.05

Selected against Lasbella

Washak

155

1077

Naeem ullah

Rehmat ullah

52.49

Selected against Lasbella

Washak

156

1055

Naqeeb Ullah

Akhtar Muhammad

69.18

Selected on Open Merit

Zhob

157

1142

Sher Yar Khan

Qutab Ub Din

60.31

Selected on Open Merit

Zhob

158

1125

Sanobar Khan

Arsala Khan

59.84

Selected on Open Merit

Zhob

159

1123

Mosa Kaleem

Ghaus ud Din

57.81

Selected

Zhob

160

1201

Akram Khan

Rahim Khan

57.18

Selected

Zhob

161

1173

Asfand Yar

Zafar ullah

56.28

Selected

Zhob

162

2046

Kaleem ullah

Akhtar Muhammad

51.55

Selected

Zhob

163

1028

Muhammad Ikram

Ahmed Jan

56.64

Selected

Ziarat

164

1122

Hikmat ullah

Amin ullah Khan

55.99

Selected

Ziarat

165

2080

Muhammad Hassan

Muhammad Anwar

51.09

Selected against Dera Bugti

Ziarat

166

1100

Muhammad  Ashraf khan

Muhammad Anwar

47.43

Selected against Dera Bugti

Ziarat

167

1025

Abdul Basit

Muhammad Ashraf

43.41

Selected

Colg Emp Son

168

1066

Umer Raza Siddiqi

Muhammad Raza Siddiqi

42.71

Selected

Colg Emp Son

169

2033

Shaher Yar Khan Lodhi

Khalil Sarwar khan Lodhi

45.94

Selected

Agri Emp Son

170

2039

Habib Ullah

Muhammad Naseem

44.85

Selected

Agri Emp Son

171

2027

Olasyar

Abdullah Jan

41.46

Selected

Agri Emp Son

172

1010

Jahangeer Ahmed

Said Muhammad

41.44

Selected against Girls quota

Agri Emp Son

173

2028

Allah Yar

Abdullah Jan

40.23

Selected against Girls quota

Agri Emp Son

174

2067

Usama Bin Akhtar

Muhammad Akhtar

38.94

Selected against College

Agri Emp Son

175

1198

Muhammad Abbas

Mir Alam Khan

48.32

Selected

F.A

176

1037

Sikandar Ali

Faiz Mohammad

38.94

Selected

F.A

177

1047

Muhammad Arsalan Khan

Muhamamd Qasim

41.51

Selected

Disable

178

2002

Kalvin Arif Jahangir

Arif Jahangir

36.17

Selected

Minority

179

1016

Pari Gul

Arif

63.72

Selected

Gilrls Quota

180

1197

Syeda Dur-E-Shahwar

Liaqat Ali Shah

58.30

Selected

Gilrls Quota

181

2096

Unsa

Muhammad Raffique

49.07

Selected

Gilrls Quota

182

2162

Zainab Nazeer

Nazeer Ahmed

44.76

Selected

Gilrls Quota

183

2042

Urooj Naveed

Naveed-Ud-Din

39.25

Selected

Gilrls Quota

184

1255

Farzana

Ghulam Jan

38.53

Selected

Gilrls Quota